wait Please Wait

Islamic Parliament of Iran

Islamic Parliament of IRAN

0.0 (0)

Committees of Islamic Parliament of Iran

Parliamentary committees in the Islamic Parliament are divided into Specialized and Special Committees, formed in accordance with Article 85 of the Constitution of the Islamic Republic of Iran to discuss and pass bills and motions submitted by government or Members of Parliament and also fulfil obligations assigned in the Rules of Procedure.

Specialized Committees

Specialized Committees examine bills and motions submitted to them within the framework of their specialty. Article 49 of the Rules of Procedure of the Islamic Parliament classifies these committees as follows:

 

1. Agriculture, Water and Natural Resources Committee

2. Councils and Domestic Affairs Committee

3. Cultural Affairs Committee

4. Development Committee

5. Economic Affairs Committee

6. Education and Research Committee

7. Energy Committee

8. Health and Medicare Committee

9. Industries and Mine Committee

10. Judicial and Legal Affairs Committee

11. National Security and Foreign Policy Committee

12. Plan and Budget and Audit Committee

13. Social Affairs Committee

 

 

1. Agriculture, Water and Natural Resources Committee:

Getting assigned with responsibilities concerning agriculture, water resources, poultry and cattle, fisheries, environment protection, and meteorology by virtue of the Rules of Procedure of the Islamic Parliament

Members:

Ibrahimi, Ali

Afzali, Nazar

Akbari, Ali(North,Khorasan)

Akbari, Ali(Shiraz)

Iran nejad, Abdolghafour

Bakhtiyari, Ali

Papi zadeh balangan, Abbas

Torbati Nejad, Nour Mohammad

Hatamiyan, Abdollah

Hassani Jouriyabi, Mohammad Sadegh

Khadem, Seyed Alaeddin

Davoudi, youssef

Sadat, Mohammad bagher

Shaeri, Ali Mohammad

Shariat nejad, Shamsollah

Kazem Nasab Albaji , Javad

Karimi, Reza

Keykha, Ahmad Ali

Mohamoudzade, Jalal

Moradi, Ali Mohammad

Nouri, Seyed Razi

Nikzadi panah, Habibollah

Vaghfchi, Ali Mohammad

 

2. Councils and Domestic Affairs Committee:

Targeting responsibilities in the domains of domestic policies, councils, non-development affairs of municipalities, and civil registration by virtue of the Rules of Procedure of the Islamic Parliament

Members:

Ashouri Taziyani, Mohammad

Abutorabi, Abolfazl

Amirabadi Farahani, Ahmad

Bimeghdar, Shahaboddin

Khojaste, Amir

Zolghadr, Seyed Mostafa

Salimi, Asghar

Sabaghiyan Bafghi, Mohammad Reza

Osmani, Mohammad Ghasim

Alireza beygi, Ahmad

Kazemi, Seyed Hamid reza

Kolivand, Mohammad Javad

Gilani, Sohrab

Mafi, Parvane

Mahmoudi shah neshin, Mohammad

Maghsoudi, Hossein

Mirzaei Nikou, Ghasem

Hashemzaei, Abdolreza

Youssefnajad, Ali Asghar

 

3. Cultural Affairs Committee:

Delegating duties in such areas as arts and culture, guidance, propagation, IRIB, mass media, physical training, youth and women and family by virtue of the Rules of Procedure of the Islamic Parliament

Members:

Azadikhah, Ahad

Ibrahimi, Ali reza

Pejmanfar, Nasrollah

Jafar Pour, Jamshid

Zolghadr, Seyede Fateme

Salek Kashani, Ahmad

Saeedi, Mohammad Ismaeil

Salahshouri, Parvane

Siavoshi Shah Enayati, Taibe

Sheikh, Mahdi

Tabatabai Nejad, Seyed Sadegh

Ghazi Zade Hasemi, Seyed Ehsan

Kateb, Gholamreza

Mazani, Ahmad

Masoudi, Asghar

Motahari, Ali

Vakili, Mohammad Ali

 

4. Development Committee:

Going into duties falling in the domains of roads and transportation, housing, urban development, rural development, development affairs of municipalities and village assistance by virtue of the Rules of Procedure of the Islamic Parliament

Members:

Eftekhari, Mohammad Mahdi

Afzali, Seyed Hossein

Allah gholi zade, Gholi

Bet Kolia, Yonathan

Badri, Sodaif

Banaei, Hamid

Bahadouri, Seyed Hadi

Hosseinzadeh, Abdolkarim

Khaste band, Hassan

Damadi, Mohammad

Rajabi, Farjollah

Rezaei kouchi, Mohammad Reza

Shahriyari, Seyed Kamalodin

Alavi, Seyed Ahsan

Kazem zade, Shadmehr

Kouse Gharavi, Shahram

Kiyanpour, Majid

Mohammadiyan, Eghbal

Malekshahi rad, Mohammad Reza

Mousavi biuaki, Seyed Abolfazl

Niyaz Azari, Hossein

Hashemi takhti, Hossein

YarMohammadi, Alim

 

5. Economic Affairs Committee:

Concentrating on such fields as economy and finance, domestic commerce, and foreign trade by virtue of the Rules of Procedure

of the Islamic Parliament

Members:

Aghapour Alishahi, Masoumeh

Ismaeili, Ali

Anaraki Mohammadi, Ahmad

Bahmani, Mahmoud

Pour Ibrahimi Davarani, Mohammad Reza

Hassan nejad, Mohammad

Hosseinzadeh Bahreyni, Mohammad Hossein

Hosseini, Seydeh Fatemeh

Hosseini(Shahrudi), Seyed Hassan

Hazrati, Elyas

Delkhosh Abateri, Seyed Kazem

Zare, Rahim

Saeedi Mobarke, Zahra

Sharif pour, Eynollah

Shokri, Mahmoud

Tayar, Ghorje

Kabiri, Seyed taghi

Karimi, Hamdollah

Karimi, Aliakbar

Kabi, Amer

Mousavi, Seyed Farid

Mousavi laregani, Seyed Naser

Naderi, Shahab

 

6. Education and Research Committee:

Fulfilling duties entrusted in the fields of public, technical and vocational, and higher education and research and technology by virtue of the Rules of Procedure of the Islamic Parliament

Members:

Abtahi,seyed Mohammad Javad

Ahmadi Lashki, Qasem

Ekhtiyariye Kasnavieh Yazd, Isfandiar

Eazazi Maleki, Ziyaollah

Olad Qaba, Farideh

Biranvandi, Mohammad

Khanlari, Karen

Derazhi, Mohammad Baset

Dehmarde, Habib allah

Zahedi, Mohammad mahdi

Sadati nejad, Seyed Javad

Saeedi, Fateme

Salimi, Alireza

Sadeghi, Mahmoud

Aref, Mohammad Reza

Ebadi, Seyed Mohammad bagher

Abasi, Asadollah

Falahati, Farhad

Ghomi, Mohammad

Kochaki Nejadarm sadati, Jabar

Mohammadi, Davoud

Mirzade, Seyed Hemayat

Negahban salami, Mahmoud

 

7. Energy Committee:

Dealing with duties relating to oil, gas, dam, power, hydraulic power plants, nuclear energy and new energies by virtue of the Rules of Procedure of the Islamic Parliament

Members:

Adyani rad, Seyed Ali

Almasi, Sakineh

Amiri Khamekani, Hossein

Amini, Salam

Bahram nia, Hassan

Hassanvand, Fereydoun

Khademi, Hidayat Allah

Khaledi sardashti, Mohammad

Khadari, Abdolhamid

Saedi, Ghasem

Sameri, Abdollah

Sharafi, Gholamreza

Safari, Ahmad

Zaheri Abde Vand، Ali Asgar

Farmand, Fardin

Ghare Khani Aloustani, Asadollah

Karam pour Haghighi, Kourosh

Kesh zar, Habibollah

Gol Moradi, Ali

Moradi, Ahamd

Mirzaei, Jalal

Naseri Nejad, Majid

Nemati, Behrouz

Hashemi pour, Adl

 

8. Health and Medicare Committee:

Dealing with health, medication, relief aid, welfare, social security, social insurances, and Red Crescent Society by virtue of the Rules of Procedure of the Islamic Parliament

Members:

Amini fard, Mohammad Naeim

Bonyadi, Behrouz

Pezeshkian, Masoud

Pourbaferani, Abbasali

Torki, Akbar

Jamali Sousfi, Monouchehr

Hamzeh, Ahmad

Khatami, Seyed morteza

Khaleghi, Bashir

Rajbarzade, Akbar

Soroush, Abolfazl

Shahriyari, Hossein ali

Shivyari, yaghoub

Abedi, Heydar Ali

Alijani Zamani, Mohsen

Ghazi Zade Hasemi, Seyed Amir Hossein

Ghorbani, Mohammad Hossein

More Sedgh, Siyamak

Nobakht Haghighi, Ali

Nikfar Layalestani, Zabihollah

Hashemi, Homayoun

Hemati, Ahmad

Youssefi, Homayoun

 

9. Industries and Mine Committee:

Dealing with industries, post, telecommunication, mining, petrochemical, aerospace industries and communication services by virtue of the Rules of Procedure of the Islamic Parliament

Members:

Ahmadi, Fereydoun

Asadi karam, Ali

Ismaeili, Daryoush

Akbariyan, Aziz

Ansari, Reza

Bastani, Saeed

Hosseini Kia, Seyed Javad

Razeiyan, Abdollah

Zarei, Gholam Mohammad

Zar Abadi, Seyed Hamide

Sobhani far, Ramezan ali

Azizi, Mohammad

Alizade, Reza

Farhangi, Mohammad Hossein

Fouladgar, Hamid Reza

Ghazi pour, Nader

Kouhkan rizi, Mohsen

Garmabi, Hamid

Moghadasi, Seyed Mahdi

Maleki, Vali

Mansouri, Mohammad Reza

Najafi, Mohammad Reza

Nourgholi pour, Ramin

 

10. Judicial and Legal Affairs Committee:

Handling legal and judicial duties by virtue of the Rules of Procedure of the Islamic Parliament

Members:

Abramian, Jorjik

Bakhtiyar, Ali

Pour mokhtar, Mohammad Ali

Hazrat pour talatapeh, Rouhollah

Dehghani Naghandar, Mohammad

Rahimi Jahan Abadi, Jalil

Reza zade, Hossein

Taherkhani, Bahman

Fathi, Mohammad Javad

Kazemi, Mohammad

Kamalipour, Yahya

Malekshahi, Allahyar

Nikzadi panah, Habibollah

 

11. National Security and Foreign Policy Committee:

Handling duties in connection with foreign relations and policy, defense, information and security by virtue of the Rules of Procedure of the Islamic Parliament

Members:

Barzegar Kalshani, Shahrouz

Broujerdi, Alaoddin

Broumandi, Mohammad Mahdi

Jasemi, Seyed Qasem

Jalali, Kazem

Jamali nobandegan, Mohamma Javad

Chenerani, Hajar

Hassan Beygi, Abolfazl

Dehghani firouzabadi, Kamal

Zolnouri, Mojtaba

Rahimi, ALireza

Rezaei, Mohammad Ibrahim

Shoushtari, Hadi

Safari Natanzi, Morteza

Alavi, Seyed Mohsen

Falahat pishe, Heshmatollah

Karimi Ghodousi, Javad

Kavakebiyan, Mostafa

Goudarzi, Masoud

Nanvakonari,Valiollah

Najafi Khoshroudi, Ali

Naghavi Hosseini, Seyed Hossein

Nouriyan, Ardeshir

 

12. Plan and Budget and Audit Committee:

Focusing on responsibilities falling within the zones of plan, budget, Parliament Financial Affairs and Audit Court, statistics and general and technical services by virtue of the Rules of Procedure of the Islamic Parliament

Members:

Baouj Lahouti, Mehrdad

Bighlari, Mohsen

Tabesh, Mohammad Reza

Tajgardoun, Gholamreza

Jafarzadeh Iman Abadi, Gholamali

Haji Babaei, Hamid Reza

Haji Deligani, Hoseinali

Hassanpour Biglari, Shahbaz

Hosseini, Mohammad

Heydari, Gholamreza

Khodabakhshi, Mohammad

Soleymani, Hassan

Farshadan, Seyed Mahdi

Feyzi, Mohammad

Ghorbani, Ali

Ghavami, Hadi

Kazemi baba heydari, Ali

Mohebbi niya, Jahanbakhsh

Moradi, Mansour

Mesri, Abdolreza

Mofateh, Mohammad mahdi

Hezar jaribi, Nabi

youssefiyan Molla, Ezatollah

 

13. Social Affairs Committee:

Handling administrative, administrative, labor, occupational, working relations and cooperative duties by virtue of the Rules of Procedure of the Islamic Parliament

Members:

Amini, Seyed Hamzeh

Babaei Saleh, Rouhollah

Badamchi, Mohammad Reza

Bighdeli, Ahmad

Pour hossein shalghan, Shakour

Tajoddin, Nahid

Jelodarzadeh, Soheila

Khodadadi, Salman

Khezri, Rasoul

Rabeai Faradanbe, Khadije

Rostamian, Ali

Rezaei, Masoud

Sari, Ali

Saei, Zahra

Shiran Khorasani, Reza

Azizi, Abdolreza

Kord, Ali

Goudarzi, Abbas

Lotfi, Hassan

Mahjoub, Alireza

Mahmoudi, Somaye

Mokhtar, Jalil

Vahdati Halan, Mohammad

 

 

Load ListContent Error
Newsletter

Enter your e-mail and subscribe to our newsletter

Contact Us

Address: Baharestan Square, Tehran, Iran - Postcode: 11575-177

Tel: +98(21) 39931

Fax: +98(21) 33440309

Copyright © by Parliran.ir / Powered by: Center of Planning and Information Technology, Islamic Parliament of Iran